YACHT CLUBS OF MARYLAND

Home Meetings Member Clubs Events Protocol Matters Queen Forms

Past Queens of the Chesapeake

2016 Kylee Mills Kent Island Yacht Club
2015 Ashley Lindsay Bush River Yacht Club
2014 Katie Lindsay Bush River Yacht Club
2013 Shannon Czapla Eastern Yacht Club
2012 Lillian Vogelsong Top of the Bay Cruising Association
2011 Courtney Reed Red Eye Yacht Club
2010 Caitlin Campbell Middle River Yacht Club
2009 Kimberly Samm Eastern Yacht Club
2008 Renae Hunter Baltimore Yacht Club
2007 Maegan Kyser Great Oak Yacht Club
2006 Lacie Bunting Red Eye Yacht Club
2005 Erin Rumbley Middle River Yacht Club
2004 Amber Venanzi Sue Haven Yacht Club
2003 Crystal Guthrie Otter Point Yacht Club
2002 Bridget Smith North East River Yacht Club
2001 Candice Ann Steele Crescent Yacht Club
2000 Dayle Danecker Bodkin Yacht Club
1999 Tricia Figallo Bodkin Yacht Club
1998 Kathryn Watson Kent Island Yacht Club
1997 Katie Murray Maryland Cruising Club
1996 Rhonda Renee' Knight Maryland Cruising Club
1995 Sonja Rae Gladwin Bodkin Yacht Club
1994 Kelly Darlynne McGonigal White Rocks Yacht Club
1993 Tammy Anderson Maryland Cruising Club
1992 Tina Bressi Trojan Harbor Yacht Club
1991 Amy Lynn Pirozzi Riverside Yacht Club
1990 Kimberly Jean Frederick Baltimore Yacht Club
1989 Shelley Filar Eastern Yacht Club
1988 Tracy Leaman Boumi Temple Yacht Club
1987 Colleen Cunningham Harbour North Yacht Club
1986 Carol Ann Doetlaff Maryland Yacht Club
1985 Kimberly Reichart Otter Point Yacht Club
1984 Lisa Rae Gundersdorf West River Yacht Club
1983 Laurie Anderson Galloway Yacht Club
1982 Louisa Plummer Kent Island Yacht Club
1981 Susan Denise Jeffrey Baltimore Yacht Club
1980 Kathleen Mary Quinn Bush River Yacht Club
1979 Karen Marie Seymour Rose Haven Yacht Club
1978 Natalie Phillips South River Yacht club
1977 Kelle Kipp Baltimore Yacht Club
1976 Cynthia Ripple Nabbs Creek Yacht Club
1975 Joanne Hockman Sue Haven Yacht Club
1974 Debra Ann Studer Harbour North Yacht Club
1973 Kathi Peterman Cambridge Yacht Club
1972 Jennifer Lynn Dobson Miles River Yacht Club
1971 Diane Kazaharakis Rose Haven Yacht Club
1970 Mary Ellen Potter Maryland Yacht Club
1969 Linda Sue Rabley Red Eye Yacht Club
1968 Paula Haislp Rose Haven Yacht Club
1967 Terry Ugis Capitol Yacht Club
1966 Catherine Ugis Capitol Yacht Club
1965 Carol Ann Matlock Boumi Temple Yacht Club
1964 Ruth Ann Curry Bush River Yacht Club
1963 Margret Porter Solomons Island Yacht Club
1962 Alice Krizek Crescent Yacht Club
1961 Virginia Davis Bush River Yacht Club
1960 Linda Watkins Baltimore Yacht Club
1959 Joan Peters Cambridge Yacht Club
1958 Mary Williams Baltimore Yacht Club
1957 Marla Simmons Cambridge Yacht Club
1956 Barbara Kenny Boumi Temple Yacht club
1955 Mary Elizabeth Ewell Cambridge Yacht Club
1954 Jackie Rew Boumi Temple Yacht Club
1953 Diane Maxa North East Yacht Club
1952 Sylvia Ann Jarboe Miles River Yacht Club
1951 Mary Lou King Maryland Yacht Club
1950 Charlotte Phillips Cambridge Yacht Club
1949 Jane Brooks Colonial Beach Yacht Club
1948 Rachel Holmes Bush River Yacht Club